Race For The Laces 2015 - last updated 19:29
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Age Group
Total Time
Pace
5K Run
1
Preston Breazeale
Carthage MS
280
18
M
1 Top Fin
19:46.6
6:23/M
2
Chris Kneip
Brandon MS
186
37
M
1 35-39
22:16.3
7:11/M
3
Michael Sham
Madison MS
414
34
M
1 30-34
22:24.1
7:14/M
4
Lex Davis
Raymond MS
420
43
M
1 Top Fin
22:26.8
7:14/M
5
Patrick Weldon
Jackson MS
411
47
M
1 45-49
22:59.5
7:25/M
6
Nick Love
Canton MS
407
15
M
1 15-19
23:29.1
7:35/M
7
Warren Gunn
Madison MS
413
44
M
1 40-44
23:58.5
7:44/M
8
Bryan Lagg
Madison MS
214
47
M
2 45-49
24:19.0
7:51/M
9
Tom Rich
Brandon MS
210
40
M
2 40-44
24:35.0
7:56/M
10
Ian Rushton
Jackson MS
246
33
M
2 30-34
24:46.3
7:59/M
11
Mel Bailey
Jackson MS
410
56
M
1 Top Fin
25:17.2
8:09/M
12
Chris Wood
Florence MS
242
50
M
1 50-54
25:48.6
8:19/M
13
Randal Westbrook
Brandon MS
195
50
M
2 50-54
25:51.3
8:20/M
14
Tomickeio Chigbo
Madison MS
294
35
F
1 Top Fin
26:31.0
8:33/M
15
Kelsey Bailey
Madison MS
190
36
M
2 35-39
26:32.8
8:34/M
16
Bekinda Sollie
Raymond MS
249
46
F
1 Top Fin
26:47.6
8:38/M
17
Trey Fischer
Bogue Chitto MS
201
25
M
1 25-29
27:39.9
8:55/M
18
Bailey Hargrove
Madison MS
274
18
M
2 15-19
27:44.0
8:57/M
19
Michael Zhang
Madison MS
279
14
M
1 0-14
28:14.5
9:06/M
20
Sammy Chandna
Pearl MS
287
27
M
2 25-29
28:16.3
9:07/M
21
Kendra Hawkins
Canton MS
278
52
F
1 Top Fin
28:31.4
9:12/M
22
Sheryl West
Jackson MS
216
43
F
1 40-44
28:55.2
9:20/M
23
Jenny Woodruff
Jackson MS
290
41
F
2 40-44
28:55.5
9:20/M
24
Nikki Burke
Brandon MS
203
43
F
3 40-44
29:03.1
9:22/M
25
Kameron Jordan
Madison MS
171
26
M
3 25-29
29:14.6
9:26/M
26
Donnie Vice2
Madison MS
418
51
M
3 50-54
29:33.1
9:32/M
27
Amanda Fisher
Bogue Chitto MS
202
25
F
1 25-29
29:57.4
9:40/M
28
Tyler Johnson
Pelahatchie MS
300
18
M
3 15-19
30:09.4
9:44/M
29
Ryan Bracken
Madison MS
197
16
M
4 15-19
30:16.3
9:46/M
30
Romy Abboud
Madison MS
402
25
F
2 25-29
30:25.8
9:49/M
31
Courtney Davis
Bentonia MS
403
26
F
3 25-29
30:30.9
9:50/M
32
Scott Shappley
Jackson MS
219
54
M
4 50-54
30:33.2
9:51/M
33
Cathy Harkins
Jackson MS
226
56
F
1 55-59
31:03.3
10:01/M
34
John Collier
Florence MS
205
48
M
3 45-49
31:42.4
10:14/M
35
Chuck Morris
Brandon MS
113
44
M
3 40-44
32:07.6
10:22/M
36
Shane Ford2
Canton MS
416
42
M
4 40-44
32:08.4
10:22/M
37
Lisa Cook
Plano TX
292
56
F
2 55-59
32:28.3
10:28/M
38
Julie Jackson
Ridgeland MS
401
41
F
4 40-44
32:37.1
10:31/M
39
Arree Williams
Canton MS
181
42
M
5 40-44
32:46.8
10:34/M
40
Hilary Herring
Raymond MS
239
22
F
1 20-24
33:00.0
10:39/M
41
Mollie Coward
Terry MS
222
9
F
1 0-14
33:01.7
10:39/M
42
Bailey Coward
Terry MS
277
15
M
5 15-19
33:02.2
10:39/M
43
Seth Mohler
Raymond MS
225
15
M
6 15-19
33:03.0
10:40/M
44
Brady Watts
Madison MS
208
42
M
6 40-44
33:13.7
10:43/M
45
Tina Bullock
Madison MS
198
46
F
1 45-49
33:27.9
10:47/M
46
Anna Jordan
Madison MS
170
27
F
4 25-29
33:49.1
10:55/M
47
Debbie Bradberry
Madison MS
255
54
F
1 50-54
34:17.4
11:04/M
48
Brandy Johnson
Pelahatchie MS
299
45
F
2 45-49
34:37.2
11:10/M
49
Stacey Houston
Ridgeland MS
106
56
F
3 55-59
34:39.7
11:11/M
50
Josh Zerbe
Jackson MS
188
32
M
3 30-34
35:44.2
11:32/M
51
Seth Williams
Vicksburg MS
207
9
M
2 0-14
36:00.3
11:37/M
52
Andy Love
Canton MS
406
44
M
7 40-44
36:51.0
11:53/M
53
Elizabeth Eleraly
Madison MS
275
15
F
1 15-19
37:56.0
12:14/M
54
Rachel Manning
Madison MS
264
63
F
1 60-64
38:10.1
12:19/M
55
Luke Robinson
Brandon MS
114
34
M
4 30-34
38:39.0
12:28/M
56
Ashley Dixon
Lexington MS
404
25
F
5 25-29
38:41.9
12:29/M
57
Karel Abboud
Madison MS
419
24
F
2 20-24
38:42.1
12:29/M
58
Mary Ford2
Canton MS
417
43
F
5 40-44
39:21.1
12:42/M
59
Emily Zhang
Madison MS
285
16
F
2 15-19
39:26.3
12:43/M
60
Lesley Utz
Kosciusko MS
257
33
F
1 30-34
39:49.0
12:51/M
61
Robert Utz
Kosciusko MS
258
40
M
8 40-44
39:50.0
12:51/M
62
Lorrie Westbrook
Brandon MS
196
49
F
3 45-49
39:51.8
12:51/M
63
Aayson Winter
Madison MS
240
29
F
6 25-29
39:54.2
12:52/M
64
Becky Walker
Jackson MS
291
66
F
1 65-69
39:56.1
12:53/M
65
Kelly Ross
Madison MS
283
39
F
1 35-39
40:50.3
13:10/M
66
Melora Lee
Brandon MS
192
54
F
2 50-54
41:30.0
13:23/M
67
Alia Watts
Madison MS
209
41
F
6 40-44
42:38.2
13:45/M
68
Derek Finley
Brandon MS
193
41
M
9 40-44
43:38.9
14:05/M
69
Anna Wood
Florence MS
244
12
F
2 0-14
43:40.1
14:05/M
70
Deanna Boyles
Raymond MS
296
47
F
4 45-49
43:58.1
14:11/M
71
Janice Walker
Jackson MS
217
44
F
7 40-44
44:04.4
14:13/M
72
Nicole Wood
Florence MS
243
42
F
8 40-44
44:40.1
14:25/M
73
Kristie Odom
Utica MS
223
45
F
5 45-49
51:18.9
16:33/M
Walk
1
Sonja Dufrene
Hazlehurst MS
405
43
F
1 Top Fin
36:08.6
11:39/M
2
Larry Sykes
Brandon MS
298
70
M
1 Top Fin
36:19.7
11:43/M
3
Tom Starling
Madison MS
251
70
M
1 Top Fin
39:17.5
12:40/M
4
Jim Watts
Jackson MS
254
76
M
1 Top Fin
42:33.4
13:44/M
5
Connie Robinson
Brandon MS
189
56
F
1 Top Fin
42:40.4
13:46/M
6
Stacie Hanson
Madison MS
241
31
F
1 30-39
44:24.4
14:19/M
7
Ben Rogers2
Madison MS
412
26
M
1 20-29
50:12.1
16:12/M
8
Katie Lawrence
Jackson MS
174
32
F
2 30-39
50:21.0
16:15/M
9
Amy Love
Canton MS
408
42
F
1 40-49
50:22.3
16:15/M
10
Andrea Sanders
Brandon MS
204
34
F
3 30-39
51:26.8
16:35/M
11
Courtney Holmes
Byram MS
235
40
F
2 40-49
51:29.9
16:36/M
12
BG Subauste
Madison MS
111
21
M
2 20-29
51:31.3
16:37/M
13
Fulvia Subauste
Madison MS
250
48
F
3 40-49
51:33.3
16:38/M
14
Kristi Bishop
Canton MS
117
32
F
4 30-39
51:35.9
16:38/M
15
Beverly Lawrence
Jackson MS
175
60
F
1 Top Fin
51:38.1
16:39/M
16
Douglas Stewart
Madison MS
176
41
M
1 40-49
51:40.6
16:40/M
17
Deidra Ollie
Madison MS
272
17
F
1 0-19
51:59.4
16:46/M
18
Kayla Weaver
Madison MS
135
20
F
1 20-29
52:10.5
16:50/M
19
Hannah Weaver
Madison MS
261
14
F
2 0-19
52:11.4
16:50/M
20
Cindy Weaver
Madison MS
262
50
F
1 50-59
52:14.2
16:51/M
21
Ken Weaver
Madison MS
263
50
M
1 50-59
52:16.4
16:52/M
22
Gary Cook
Plano TX
293
73
M
1 70-99
52:26.0
16:55/M
23
Betty Elmore
Canton MS
116
67
F
1 60-69
53:13.3
17:10/M
24
Aliya Rudd
Raymond MS
297
34
F
5 30-39
56:56.3
18:22/M
25
Pam Pepper
Canton MS
120
50
F
2 50-59
58:35.7
18:54/M
26
Blake Roberts
Canton MS
127
35
M
1 30-39
1:00:06.7
19:23/M
27
Nicholas Schoenbachler
Canton MS
142
26
M
3 20-29
1:00:07.0
19:24/M
28
Ulisa Sanders
Canton MS
260
45
F
4 40-49
1:01:54.7
19:58/M
29
Bethany Moak
Canton MS
128
28
F
2 20-29
1:09:48.5
22:31/M
30
Britt Worthey
Canton MS
126
62
F
2 60-69
1:10:09.1
22:38/M
31
Jason Hammontree
Canton MS
125
43
M
2 40-49
1:10:18.3
22:41/M
32
Tamela Matlock
Canton MS
146
34
F
6 30-39
1:11:02.2
22:55/M
33
Pam Langford
Canton MS
115
61
F
3 60-69
1:11:03.9
22:55/M
34
Karen Varner
Canton MS
118
46
F
5 40-49
1:11:05.8
22:56/M